Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Edina, Cornelia Elementary 6:30p 7:20p  >4th Grade Boys> Atlanta Hawks Game Washington Wizards   LW 
7:20p 8:10p  >4th Grade Boys> Golden State Warriors Game Los Angeles Clippers   LW 
8:10p 9:00p  >4th Grade Boys> Cleveland Cavaliers Practice    LW 
Edina, Countryside Elementary 6:30p 7:15p  >3rd Grade Boys> Buckeyes Game Lobos   LW 
7:15p 8:00p  >3rd Grade Boys> Wildcats Game Hoyas   LW 
8:00p 8:45p  >3rd Grade Boys> Cardinals Game Blue Jays   LW 
Edina, Creek Valley Elementary 6:30p 7:15p  >3rd Grade Boys> Bruins Game Gators   LW 
7:15p 8:00p  >3rd Grade Boys> Jayhawks Game Owls   LW 
8:00p 8:45p  >3rd Grade Boys> Hurricanes Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC City 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 8A Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 8A Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC North 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 4A Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC Small 6:15p 7:45p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 5A Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC South 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 5B/C Practice    LW 
EDINA, EHS FH 1 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 4B Green Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 6B Practice    LW 
Edina, EHS FH 2 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 4B/C Green Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 8C Green Practice    LW 
Edina, EHS North 7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 6A Practice    LW 
Edina, Good Samaritan 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 4B/C Black Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 8B/C Practice    LW 
Edina, SV 1 6:30p 7:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Rockets Game Pelicans    
7:30p 8:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Thunder Game Timberwolves   LW 
8:30p 9:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Mavericks Game Lakers   IT 
Edina, SV 2 6:30p 7:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Heat Game Bulls   LW 
7:30p 8:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Knicks Game Celtics   LW 
Edina, VV Middle 6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 5C Green Practice    LW 
8:00p 9:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 6C Green Practice    LW 
Edina, VV North 6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 4A Practice    LW 
8:00p 9:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 6B Practice    LW 
Edina, VV South 7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 7A Practice  Date/location changed from 2/11  LW 
Hopkins, 43 Hoops 5:30p 7:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7A Training    LW 
5:30p 7:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7B Training    LW 
7:00p 8:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7C Green Training    LW 
7:00p 8:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7C White Training    LW 
 Tue 02/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Edina, Concord Elementary 6:15p 7:00p  >3rd Grade Girls> Georgia Practice Auburn   LW 
7:00p 7:45p  >3rd Grade Girls> Tennessee Practice Vanderbilt   LW 
Edina, Cornelia Elementary 6:30p 7:15p  >3rd Grade Boys> Gators Game Hurricanes   LW 
7:15p 8:00p  >3rd Grade Boys> Bruins Game Buckeyes   LW 
8:00p 8:45p  >3rd Grade Boys> Owls Practice    LW 
Edina, Countryside Elementary 6:30p 7:15p  >3rd Grade Boys> Blue Jays Game Hoyas   LW 
7:15p 8:00p  >3rd Grade Boys> Lobos Game Cardinals   LW 
8:00p 8:45p  >3rd Grade Boys> Jayhawks Game Wildcats   LW 
Edina, ECC City 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7B Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 8C White Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC North 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 6C White Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7C Green Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC South 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 6B/C Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7C White Practice    LW 
EDINA, EHS FH 1 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 5B Practice    LW 
Edina, EHS FH 2 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 8C Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 5C White Practice    LW 
Edina, EHS North 6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 4B/C White Practice    LW 
8:00p 9:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 8B Practice    LW 
Edina, Good Samaritan 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 8B/C Practice  Date changed from 2/12  LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 7B/C Practice    LW 
Edina, Highlands Elementary 6:15p 7:00p  >3rd Grade Girls> Florida Practice LSU   LW 
7:00p 7:45p  >3rd Grade Girls> Alabama Practice    LW 
Edina, SV 1 6:00p 7:00p  >7th/8th Grade Boys> Iowa State Practice Minnesota   LW 
7:00p 8:00p  >7th/8th Grade Boys> Duke Practice Notre Dame   LW 
Edina, SV 2 6:00p 7:00p  >7th/8th Grade Boys> Kansas Practice Gonzaga   LW 
7:00p 8:00p  >7th/8th Grade Boys> Stanford Practice Michigan State   LW 
Edina, SV 3 6:30p 7:30p  >4th Grade Girls> Edina Green 4 Practice    LW 
Edina, SV City 6:30p 7:30p  >4th Grade Girls> Edina White 4 Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >9th/10th Grade Girls> Edina White 912 Practice     
 Wed 02/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
EHS AC CRT A 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 5A Practice    LW 
EHS AC CRT B 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 5A Practice  Date changed from 2/11  LW 
EHS AC CRT C 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 8C Green Practice    LW 
Edina, Concord Elementary 6:15p 7:00p  >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Liberty Practice Mystics   LW 
7:00p 7:45p  >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Dream Practice Shock   LW 
7:45p 8:30p  >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Sparks Practice Lynx   LW 
Edina, Cornelia Elementary 6:15p 7:00p  >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Fever Practice Mercury   LW 
7:00p 7:45p  >1st Grade Boys> DePaul Practice Villanova   LW 
Edina, Countryside Elementary 6:15p 7:00p  >1st Grade Boys> Creighton Practice Marquette   LW 
7:00p 7:45p  >1st Grade Boys> Providence Practice Georgetown   LW 
7:45p 8:30p  >1st Grade Boys> Butler Practice Seton Hall   LW 
Edina, Creek Valley Elementary 6:15p 7:00p  >2nd Grade Boys> Wisconsin Badgers Practice Michigan Wolverines   LW 
7:00p 7:45p  >2nd Grade Boys> Ohio State Buckeyes Practice Illinois Fighting Illini   LW 
7:45p 8:30p  >2nd Grade Boys> Indiana Hoosiers Practice Rutgers Scarlet Knights   LW 
Edina, EHS AC CTR A 7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 8B Practice  Date changed from 2/14.  LW 
EDINA, EHS FH 1 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 4B Green Practice    LW 
Edina, EHS FH 2 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 4B/C Green Practice    LW 
Edina, EHS North 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 6B Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 7A Practice  Date/location changed from 2/14  LW 
Edina, EHS Upper 1 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 4B White Practice    LW 
Edina, EHS Upper 2 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 8A Practice    LW 
Edina, Highlands Elementary 6:15p 7:00p  >2nd Grade Boys> Maryland Terrapins Practice Iowa Hawkeyes   LW 
7:00p 7:45p  >2nd Grade Boys> Nebraska Cornhuskers Practice Northwestern Wildcats   LW 
Edina, SV 3 7:30p 9:00p  >11th/12th Grade Girls> Edina Green 912 Practice     
Edina, VV South 8:15p 9:15p  >7th/8th Grade Girls> Edina Green 78 Practice    LW 
 Thu 02/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Edina, Concord Elementary 6:30p 7:15p  >3rd Grade Girls> Auburn Game LSU   LW 
7:15p 8:00p  >3rd Grade Girls> Vanderbilt Game Tennessee   LW 
8:00p 8:45p  >3rd Grade Girls> Florida Game Georgia    
Edina, Cornelia Elementary 6:30p 7:20p  >4th Grade Boys> Atlanta Hawks Practice Cleveland Cavaliers   LW 
7:20p 8:10p  >4th Grade Boys> Washington Wizards Practice Golden State Warriors   LW 
8:10p 9:00p  >4th Grade Boys> Los Angeles Clippers Practice    LW 
Edina, Creek Valley Elementary 6:30p 7:15p  >3rd Grade Girls> Alabama Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC City 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 8A Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7B Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC North 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7A Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 6C White Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC Small 6:15p 7:45p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 4B/C White Practice    LW 
7:45p 9:15p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 5C White Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC South 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 8C White Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 6B/C Practice    LW 
Edina, SV 1 6:30p 7:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Pelicans Practice Knicks   LW 
7:30p 8:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Celtics Practice Mavericks   LW 
8:30p 9:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Thunder Practice Heat   LW 
Edina, SV 2 6:30p 7:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Timberwolves Practice Rockets   LW 
7:30p 8:30p  >5th/6th Grade Boys> Bulls Practice Lakers   LW 
Edina, SV 3 6:30p 7:30p  >5th Grade Girls> Edina Green 5 Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 8C Practice    LW 
Edina, SV City 6:30p 7:30p  >6th Grade Girls> Edina Green 6 Practice    LW 
7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7C White Practice    LW 
Edina, VV Middle 6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 7B/C Practice    LW 
8:00p 9:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 6A Practice    LW 
Edina, VV North 6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 5B/C Practice    LW 
6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 5A Practice    LW 
8:00p 9:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 6C Green Practice    LW 
Edina, VV South 7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 5B Practice    LW 
 Fri 02/14/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Edina, Concord Elementary 6:15p 7:15p  >Kindergarten Girls> Miracle Practice Stars   LW 
Edina, Cornelia Elementary 6:15p 7:15p  >Kindergarten Girls> Sky Practice    LW 
Edina, Countryside Elementary 6:15p 7:15p  >Kindergarten Boys> Harvard Practice Brown   LW 
Edina, Creek Valley Elementary 6:15p 7:15p  >Kindergarten Boys> Princeton Practice Columbia   LW 
Edina, ECC North 7:30p 9:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 5C Green Practice    LW 
Edina, ECC South 6:00p 7:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 4A Practice    LW 
Edina, Highlands Elementary 6:15p 7:15p  >Kindergarten Boys> Cornell Practice Dartmouth   LW 
Edina, SV 1 6:00p 7:00p  >7th/8th Grade Boys> Michigan State Practice Notre Dame Game changed to a practice - 6pm start.  LW 
7:00p 8:00p  >7th/8th Grade Boys> Kansas Practice Iowa State Game changed to a practice - 6pm start.  LW 
Edina, SV 2 6:00p 7:00p  >7th/8th Grade Boys> Minnesota Practice Duke Game changed to a practice - 6pm start.  LW 
7:00p 8:00p  >7th/8th Grade Boys> Gonzaga Practice Stanford Game changed to a practice - 6pm start.  LW 
Edina, SV City 6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 7C Green Practice    LW 
Edina, VV Middle 6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 4B/C Black Practice    LW 
Edina, VV North 6:30p 8:00p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Boys> 4A Practice     
8:00p 9:30p  >4th-8th Grade Travel Girls> 6B Practice    LW 
 Sat 02/15/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Edina, SV 1 8:30a 9:45a  >5th Grade Girls> Edina Green 5 Game Tonka 5G-3 Royal Blue   LW 
9:45a 11:00a  >4th Grade Girls> Edina White 4 Game Chanhassen 4G-1   LW 
Edina, SV 2 8:30a 9:45a  >6th Grade Girls> Edina Green 6 Game Tonka 6G-1 Red    
9:45a 11:00a  >4th Grade Girls> Edina Green 4 Game Wayzata 4G-3   LW 
 Sun 02/16/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Edina, SV 1 10:40a 11:40a  >12th Grade Boys> Edina Red 12 Game Edina Green 12   LW 
11:50a 12:50p  >12th Grade Boys> Edina White 12 Game Hopkins 12-1   LW 
1:00p 2:00p  >12th Grade Boys> Edina Black 12 Game Wayzata 12-1   LW 
2:10p 3:10p  >11th Grade Boys> Edina Red 11 Game Wayzata 11-6   LW 
3:20p 4:20p  >11th Grade Boys> Edina Black 11 Game Edina Green 11   LW 
Edina, SV 2 10:40a 11:40a  >10th Grade Boys> Edina Black 10 Game Edina Green 10   LE 
11:50a 12:50p  >10th Grade Boys> Edina White 10 Game Wayzata 10-6    
1:00p 2:00p  >9th Grade Boys> Edina Black 9 Game Tonka 9-1   WJO 
2:10p 3:10p  >9th Grade Boys> Edina Black 9 Game Wayzata 9-1   WJO 
Hopkins, Hopkins Lindbergh Center 1:00p 2:00p  >9th Grade Boys> Edina Gold 9 Game Hopkins 9-2 Court 2  PA 
2:10p 3:10p  >9th Grade Boys> Edina White 9 Game Hopkins 9-1 Court 2  MG 
Minnetonka, Minnetonka High School 3:20p 4:20p  >11th Grade Boys> Edina Blue 11 Game Tonka 11-1 East Gym, Court 1  LW 
Wayzata, Wayzata High School 10:40a 11:40a  >11th Grade Boys> Edina White 11 Game Wayzata 11-5 Court 6  LW 
11:50a 12:50p  >12th Grade Boys> Edina Gold 12 Game Wayzat 12-3 Court 5  LW 
1:00p 2:00p  >9th Grade Boys> Edina Green 9 Game Wayzata9-7 Court 7  LW 
3:20p 4:20p  >11th Grade Boys> Edina Gold 11 Game Wayzata 11-1 Court 5  LW